Descendants of Francis Cooper

Name Index


<---->

Living
Living
Ann -

Allan

Richard van Hegan b.1901 -

Allanson

Elizabeth c.1734 - Littlethorpe

Anderson

Living

Auld

James Stewart b.1901 -

Baskerville

Helen May b.1896 -

Bateson

Living
Living
Living
Living

Bray

Margaret Ann c.1852 - Littlethorpe
William c.1827 - Littlethorpe

Burton

Robert m.1822 - Ripon

Carver

Mary c.1806 - Ripon

Clark

Phebe b.1844 - Manchester

Clarke

Eliza b.1846 - Manchester
Thomas Hardisty c.1821 - Ripon

Clarkson

Living

Coates

Margaret c.1786 - Ox Close

Cooper

Ann b.1850 - Manchester
Ann b.1812 - Ox Close
Ann c.1840 - Kirk Deighton
Ann c.1742 - Little Ouseburn
Ann c.1843 - Kirk Deighton
Ann Eliza b.1850 - Cheetham
Ann Eliza b.1822 - Ripley
Arthur b.1857 - Manchester
Arthur b.1857 - Salford
Living
Elizabeth c.1799 - Littlethorpe
Elizabeth b.1810 - Ox Close
Elizabeth c.1816 - Ox Close
Elizabeth c.1829 - Ripon
Elizabeth b.1780 - Littlethorpe
Elizabeth c.1747 - Little Ouseburn
Elizabeth c.1712 - Little Ouseburn
Florence Mary b.1872 - Sheffield
Francis c.1796 - Winksley
Francis c.1744 - Little Ouseburn
Francis c.1772 - Littlethorpe
Francis c.1715 - Little Ouseburn
Francis -
Francis c.1834 - Kirk Deighton
Francis b.1852 - Manchester
Francis Allanson c.1819 - Ripley
Francis Charles b.1841 - Manchester
Frank Allinson c.1866 - Kirk Deighton
Frank Bastow b.1867 - Sheffield
Frederick b.1846 - Manchester
George Francis c.1831 - Ripon
George Francis c.1836 - Ripon
Gertrude Emily b.1875 - Sheffield
Hannah c.1804 - Littlethorpe
Hannah c.1836 - Kirk Deighton
Hannah Skaife b.1860 - Manchester
Isabella c.1832 - Ripon
Jane c.1718 - Little Ouseburn
Jane b.1846 - N Deighton
Jane Alice b.1849 - Cheetham
Jane Hannah c.1819 - Ripley
Jessie b.1887 - Prestwich
John c.1808 - Littlethorpe
John c.1832 - Kirk Deighton
John Allanson b.1839 - Ripon
Joseph b.1825 - Manchester
Joseph c.1802 - Littlethorpe
Lucy b.1893 - Prestwich
Lucy Emma b.1858 - Cheetham
Mary b.1853 - Manchester
Mary c.1797 - Winksley
Mary b.1838 - North Deighton
Mary c.1749 - Little Ouseburn
Mary b.1840 - Topcliffe
Mary Ellen b.1854 - Manchester
Mary Elizabeth c.1839 - Kirk Deighton
Robert Wright b.1844 - Manchester
Sarah c.1794 - Littlethorpe
Sarah c.1830 - Kirk Deighton
Sarah Ann c.1834 - Ripon
Living
Thomas b.1823 - Ripley
William b.1856 - Manchester
William c.1775 - Ripon
William c.1806 - Littlethorpe
William b.1837 - Ripon
William -
William Allanson c.1818 - Ox Close

Cummings

Catherine b.1877 - Blantyre

Cundall

Robert m.1783 - Little Ouseburn

Davidson

Living
Robert b.1870 -
Robert Francis Cooper b.1901 - Glasgow

Dearnley

Caroline b.1844 - Newby Wiske

Downs

Living

Fyfe

Sarah b.1895 -

Gatenby

Mary c.1712 - Kirby Wiske

Gilling

William c.1749 - Topcliffe

Greaves

Ada -
Ada Mary b.1877 - Manchester
Living
Betsy -
Dora -
Elizabeth b.1873 - Manchester
Joseph b.1879 - Ashton under Lyne
Living
Joseph Charles b.1850 - Ashton under Lyne
Mary Elizabeth b.1902 - Glasgow

Hamilton

Alexander b.1869 - Closeburn
Annie Cooper b.1902 - Glasgow
Annie Cooper b.1904 - Kelvin
Arthur b.1886 - Govan
Benjamin b.1892 - Govan
Benjamin b.1920 - Bothwell
Charles b.1889 - Govan
Daisy -
Darrel Charles b.1920 - Anderston
David Johnston b.1893 - Glasgow
Douglas b.1921 - Glasgow
Living
Frederick b.1896 - Gorbals
Hazel b.1922 - Glasgow
Hectorina Urquhart b.1904 - Glasgow
James b.1881 - Glasgow
Jean Stewart b.1920 - Glasgow
Joseph Ernest Greaves b.1878 - Nitshill
Living
Living
Neil Sharp b.1895 - Glasgow
Robert b.1890 - Govan
Robert -
Robina b.1906 - Glasgow
Sarah Ann Baskerville b.1920 - Glasgow
Thomas b.1846 - Closeburn
Thomas (R) b.1846 - Closeburn
Living
Thomas Cooper b.1872 - Crossmill
Thomas Cooper b.1899 - Shettleston
Living
Living
William Francis b.1884 - Glasgow
William Kenneth b.1917 - Glasgow
Living

Harland

Ann b.1842 - Studley Roger
Frances Elizabeth c.1846 - Studley
Henrietta Louisa b.1848 - Studley Roger
Henry Lumley b.1851 - Studley
John c.1838 - Ripon
Thomas c.1836 - Ripon
William c.1804 - Pickhill
William c.1836 - Studley

Hobbin

Living

Ilee

Alfred E b.1867 - Newby Wiske
Elizabeth c.1835 - Ripon
Francis Cooper c.1842 - Ripon
Gertrude Annie b.1881 - Littlethorpe
John c.1829 - Whorlton
John F b.1864 - Newby Wiske
Mary Ann c.1833 - Littlethorpe
Matthew c.1804 - Whorlton
Sarah c.1831 - East Rounton
William c.1845 - Ripon

Johnston

Mary b.1872 -

Lamb

Living

Lustie

Martha Charles m.1903 - Coatbridge

MacIntosh

William Robertson b.1887 -

Mankin

John m.1789 - Ripon

Mawson

Hannah c.1771 - Flaxby, Goldsborough
Sarah c.1740 - Ripon

McArtney

Living

McDermid

Living

Mitchell

Living

Moore

Living

Morley

Living

Myers

Living

Neil

Annie b.1881 - Glasgow

Nicholson

Charles m.1855 - Ripon

Paterson

Living

Roberts

Elizabeth c.1779 - Great Preston

Robin

Living

Robinson

Thomas R m.1857 - Kirk Deighton

Seymour

Mary b.1805 - Great Ouseburn
William -

Sinclair

Living
Living
Living

Skaife

Jane b.1792 - Hartwith cum Winsley

Southwell

Louisa b.1868 - Huddersfield

Spick

Eliza b.1850 - Newark

Stewart

Jane McAinsh b.1887 - Glasgow

Taylor

George b.1859 -

Tomlinson

Ann c.1828 - Manchester

Tough

Robina b.1873 - Govan

Unisa-Begum

Living

Urquhart

Catherine McKay b.1880 -

Vandegoor

Living

Walker

Christina b.1896 -

Watt

Living

West

Mary b.1837 - Halifax

Wilson

Benjamin m.1879 - Leeds

Wright

Maria c.1818 - Manchester Church


Surname List